recent results

FOURS COMPETITION 4th MARCH 2020
WINNERS @ WALLINGTON CLUB
VICTORIA CLUB (3)
GORDON HUGHES
SUE SHEFFORD
MARTIN PETTIFAR
V KAMDAR
GERRY TURNER

WINNERS @ WOODMANSTERNE CLUB
LOWER KINGSWOOD “A” (1)
DAMIEN OVLER
RYAN OLVER
BILLY THOMAS
JOHN CROWLEY

26th FEBRUARY
LOWER KINGSWOOD “B” 1 v WALLINGTON “A” 13
VICTORIA CLUB 11 v CATERHAM 3
CHIPSTEAD BOWLS 0 v LOWER KINGSWOOD “A” 14
SMUGGLERS “A” 12 v SMUGGLERS “B” 2
BYE v WOODMANSTERNE
WALLINGTON “B” 5 v HUNGRY HORSE 9

Results 19th Feb 2020
Woodmansterne 7 v Smugglers “A” 7
Smugglers “B” 3 v Chipstead Bowls 11
Lower Kingswood “A” 7 v Victoria Club 7
Caterham 9 v Wallington “A” 5
Hungry Horse v BYE
Wallington “B” 6 v Lower Kingswood “B” 8

Results 12th Feb 2020
Lower Kingswood “B” 5 v Caterham 9
Wallington “A” v Lower Kingswood “A” Postponed
Victoria Club 12 v Smugglers “B” 2
Chipstead Bowls 1 v Woodmansterne 13
Smugglers “A” 8 v Hungry Horse 6
BYE v Wallington “B”

Update 13th Feb
Due to Keith Mitchell having been in hospital I am unable to update the latest results and league table. This will be delayed for a few days and hopefully updated by Monday or Tuesday

5th Feb 2020
Wallington “B” 4 v Smugglers “A” 10
Hungry Horse 12 v Chipstead B 2
Woodmansterne 6 v Victoria Club 8
Smugglers “B” 5 v Wallington “A” 9
Lower Kingswood “A” 11 v Caterham 3
BYE v Lower Kingswood “B”

29th Jan 2020
RE-arranged matches
Smugglers “B” 5 v Woodmansterne 9
Chipstead Bowls 9 v Wallington “B” 5

22nd Jan 2020
CATERHAM 12 v SMUGGLERS “B” 2
WALLINGTON “A” 7 v WOODMANSTERNE 7
VICTORIA CLUB 7 v HUNGRY HORSE 7
CHIPSTEAD BOWLS v WALLINGTON “B” P
SMUGGLERS “A” v BYE
LOWER KINGSWOOD “A” 13 v LOWER KINGSWOOD “B” 1

15th Jan 2020
Lower Kingswood “B” 4 v Smugglers “A” 10
Bye v Chipstead Bowls
Wallington “B” v Victoria Club Postponed
Hungry Horse 2 v Wallington “A” 12
Woodmansterne 12 v Caterham 2
Smugglers “B” 2 v Lower Kingswood “A” 12

8th JAN 2020
MIXED PAIRS COMPETITION
The following will play in the Final of the mixed pairs competition
C.SCUTT & KATIE PEERS v S. STYLES & J. O’NEILL

18th Dec 2019 League Results
Smugglers “A” 12 v Chipstead Bowls 2
Woodmansterne 7 v Lower Kingswood “A” 7
Hungry Horse 8 v Caterham 6
Wallington “B” 6 v Wallington “A” 8
BYE v Victoria Club
Lower Kingswood “B” 9 v Smugglers “B” 5

Albert George Cup
The following will play in the final
Connor Scutt v Andy Palmer

4th December 2019
Chipstead Bowls 5 Lower Kingswood 9
Victoria Club 4 Smugglers “A” 10
Wallington “A” BYE
Caterham 10 Wallington “B” 4
Lower Kongswood “A” 8 Hungry Horse 6
Smugglers “B” v Woodmansterne P P

27th November LEAGUE
Smugglers “A” 6 Wallington “A” 8
Chipstead Bowls 3 Victoria Club 11
Hungry Horse 7 Smugglers “B” 7
Wallington “B” 4 Lower Kingswood “A” 10
BYE V Caterham
Lower Kingswood “B” 5 Woddmansterne 9

PAIRS COMPETITION RESULTS
The following are through to the final
C. Scutt & K. Peers
C. Cannon & K. Gibbs

13th November
Victoria Club 11 Lower Kingswood “B” 3
Wallington “A” 11 Chipstead 3
Caterham 6 Smugglers “A” 8
Lower Kingswood “A” V BYE
Smugglers “B” 8 Wallington “B” 6
Woodmansterne 8 Hungry Horse 6

6th NOVEMBER
SMUGGLERS “A” 6 v LOWER KINGSWOOD “A”8
CHIPSTEAD BOWLS 4 v CATERHAM 10
VICTORIA CLUB 6 v WALLINGTON “A”8
WALLINGTON “B” 2 v WOODMANSTERNE CLUB 12
BYE v SMUGGLERS “B”
LOWER KINGSWOOD “B” 9 HUNGRY HORSE 5

30th October
Mixed singles competition
The Final will be between
Connor Scutt & Stuart Styles

23rd October League Results
WALLINGTON “A” 10 LOWER KINGSWOOD “B” 4
CATERHAM 4 VICTORIA CLUB 10
LOWER KINGSWOOD “A” 11 CHIPSTEAD BOWLS 3
SMUGGLKERS “B” 4 SMUGGLERS “A” 10
WOODMANSTERNE BYE
HUNGRY HORSE 6 WALLINGTON “B” 8

League Cup results from 9th October
Lower Kingswood “B” WON Smugglers “A” Lost
Hungry Horse Lost Victoria Club WON
Chpstead Bowls Lost Caterham WON
Lower Kingswood “A” WON Smugglers “B” Lost
Woodmansterne WON Wallington “A” Lost

League results 16th October
Smugglers “A” 8 Woodmansterne 6
Chipstead Bowls 7 Smugglers “B” 7
Victoria Club 8 Lower Kingswood “A” 6
wallington “A” 12 Caterham 2
BYE v Hungry Horse
Lower Kingswood “B” 6 Wallington “B” 8

Pairs Results

C. Scutt & K. Peers

C. Cannon & K. Gibbs

2nd Oct 2019
Caterham 4 Lower Kingswood “B” 10
Lower Kingswood “A” 6 Wallington “A” 8
Smugglers “B” 1 Victoria 13
Woodmansterene 13 Chipstead 1
Hungry Horse 4 Smugglers “A” 10
Wallington “B” V BYE